Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Registered Capital:
1.48 Million USD
Plant Area:
1800 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2015
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

FTTH, Optical Receiver, Plastic Housing manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver with Wdm, 870MHz 2-Way Amplifier (Big Housing and Three Amplification Modules), Indoor Amplifier 1000MHz and so on.

Gold Member Since 2019
Audited Supplier
  • FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver with Wdm
  • FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver with Wdm

FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver with Wdm

Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 30000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, WeChat
Type: Fiber Transceiver
Certification: ISO
Condition: New
Optical Fiber Connector: Sc/APC
Optical Receiving Range: -18dBm to +2dBm
Optical AGC Range: -11dBm to +2dBm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
FTTH-SOR01AP-WDM
Optical Input Power
-18dBm to +2dBm
Pon Wavelength
1310/1490
Frequency
47MHz-1000MHz
Trademark
SEEHAI
Transport Package
Carton
Specification
FTTH
Origin
China
FTTH Optical Receiver with WDM
FTTH-SOR01AP-WDM

FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver with Wdm
Application

This product is FTTH (Fiber to the Home) optical receiver, with low power optical receiving and optical control AGC technique, which can satisfy the demand of FTTH, and also can match with ONU or EOC for realizing the integration of three networks. With WDM, 1550nm CATV to be photoelectric converted for RF output, 1490/1310 nm PON signals directly pass, can transfer CATV+EPON by only one pc optical fiber.
The product is with compact structure, it is easy to install, and this is an ideal product for FTTH CATV network.

Features
  1. Optical receiving range: -18dBm~+2dBm;
  2. AGC control to keep constant output level in different optical input power
  3. RF output level: ≥80 dBμV @-10dBm optical input power;
  4. The plastic housing with durable structure and good appearance, it is suitable for household and adopts special heat dissipation design. The detector uses metal shielding cover, it is safe and reliable.
  5. LED indicator for showing the status of power supply and optical signal.

Specification
 
ItemUnitSpecification
CATV Wavelengthnm1550±10
PON Wavelengthnm1310/1490
Optical Input PowerdBm-18~+2
Optical AGC RangedBm-11~+2
CATV Optical input port SC/APC
PON Optical reflect port SC/APC
RF connector F-Female
FrequencyMHz47~1000
FlatnessdB≤±1.25
RF Output Level (in AGC range)dBμV≥80
Output RF resistanceΩ75
Output Return LossdB≤-12
C/NdB≥43-9dBm Optical input power, 60 PAL channels
C/CSOdB≥55
C/CTBdB≥55
MERdB≥31-15dBm optical input power
Power Supply VoltageAC\V100~240 (Input of adaptor)
Input VoltageDC\V+12(Input of product, output of adaptor)
Power DissipationW≤2
Operating TemperatureºC-10~+50
Dimensionmm95×60×23 (L×W×H)

Block Diagram
FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver with Wdm

 
 
Interface introduction

FTTH Indoor Optical Receiver with Wdm

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Dora Zeng
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now